Is PASTA SHELLS IN A CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE MADE WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, CARROTS & BUTTERNUT SQUASH, CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • durum wheat semolina

durum wheat semolina

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Pea Protein Isolate), Water, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Cellulose, Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzymes, Annatto [Color]), Pasteurized Milk, Carrots, Cream, Corn Starch, Butternut Squash, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid.

Check PASTA SHELLS IN A CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE MADE WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, CARROTS & BUTTERNUT SQUASH, CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PASTA SHELLS IN A CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE MADE WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, CARROTS & BUTTERNUT SQUASH, CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep