Is PASTA SKILLET SAUCE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, TOMATO PASTE, ROASTED ONION, TOMATO (FRESH VINE-RIPENED CALIFORNIA TOMATO, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), BALSAMIC VINEGAR (WINE VINEGAR, GRAPE MUST, MAY CONTAIN SULFITES), SALT, DEHYDRATED MUSHROOMS WITH PORCINI, BURGUNDY WINE REDUCTION (MAY CONTAIN SULFITES), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, GARLIC, BASIL, OREGANO.
Check PASTA SKILLET SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASTA SKILLET SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Bottle


