No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Pasta Snack Käse-Sahne-Sauce Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Noodes (Semolina Made From Durum Wheat), Creampowder, Potato Starch, Soft Cheese (Blue Cheese, Hard Cheese, Creszenza - Soft Cheese, Whey Solids), Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Smoked Bacon (Pork, Salt, Smoke), Salt, Sugar, Chives, Aroma, Milk Protein, Cooking Salt Surrogate, Yeast Extract, Smoked Bacon Fat (Bacon, Salt, Smoke), Roasted Onion Powder, Curcuma

Check Pasta Snack Käse-Sahne-Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Vegan? Pasta Snack Käse-Sahne-Sauce | Spoonful