No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Pasta Snack Pot Beefy Bolognese 68G Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta, Durum Wheat Semolina, Tomato Puree Powder, Palm Fat, Onion Powder, Sugar, Beef, Salt, Tomatoes, Flavourings, Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Sea Salt, Carrots, Herbs (Parsley, Oregano), Spices (Garlic Powder, Pepper), Celeriac, Red Pepper, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Maltodextrin, Dried Egg White, May Contain Milk, Sustainably Grown Tomatoes

Check Pasta Snack Pot Beefy Bolognese 68G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Pasta Snack Pot Beefy Bolognese 68G is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go
Vegan? Pasta Snack Pot Beefy Bolognese 68G | Spoonful