Is PASTA WITH CHEESE AND TOMATO SAUCE, THREE CHEESE MARINARA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
COOKED 9 GRAIN PASTA, WATER, WHOLE GRAIN FLOURS, WHEAT (ULTRAGRAIN), BARLEY (SUSTAGRAIN), RYE, OATS, AMARANTH, QUINOA, MILLET, SHORGHUM, TEFF, WHEAT SEMOLINA, EGG WHITE, TOMATOES IN JUICE, ZUCCHINI, ONIONS, CHEESE BLEND, PARMESAN, ROMANO MADE FROM COW'S MILK, ASIAGO CHEESES, PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: TOMATO PASTE, BASIL, GARLIC PUREE, SUGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, SALT, CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRINS (CORN, POTATO), YEAST, EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORING, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, SEA SALT, SAFFLOWER OIL.
Check PASTA WITH CHEESE AND TOMATO SAUCE, THREE CHEESE MARINARA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASTA WITH CHEESE AND TOMATO SAUCE, THREE CHEESE MARINARA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


