Is Pastas Puttanesca With Plant-Based Awesome Grounds Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta (Water, Wheat Flour), Awesome Grounds (Water, Textured Pea Protein, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavors, Canola Oil, 2% Or Less Of Methylcellulose, Pea Flour, Distilled Vinegar, Dried Malted Barley Extract, Sea Salt, Corn Sauce [Cultured Corn Starch, Salt, Water], Thiamine Hydrochloride [Vitamin B1], Potassium Chloride.), Sauce (Tomato Puree, Tomatoes [Tomatoes, Citric Acid], Tomatoes [Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid], Tomatoes, Kalamata Olives [Olives, Water, Vinegar, Sea Salt], Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic Puree, Spice, Capers Caper, Water, Vinegar, Salt]).

Check Pastas Puttanesca With Plant-Based Awesome Grounds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangyUmami
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go