Is Pasteis De Bac Cod Cakes Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- pasteurized egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Atlantic Codfish (30% Gadus Morhua), Potato, Water, Pasteurized Egg, Onion, Potato Flakes (potato, Mono And Di-glycerides, Disodium Phosphate, Turmeric, Ascorbyl Palmitate, Citric Acid, Sodium Metabisulphite), Parsley, Garlic, White Pepper, Nutmeg. May Contain Fish Bones. Contains: Codfish, Sulphites, Egg. May Contain Wheat, Shrimp, Soy, Milk, Celery And Mollusks.
Check Pasteis De Bac Cod Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasteis De Bac Cod Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
About this product
Seafood · Patty


