Is Pastej Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rapsolja, TONFISK (36%), sockersaltad FISKrom (TORSK, SEJ), salt, socker, tomatpuré, ättika, potatisstärkelse, naturlig arom (innehåller gummi arabicum), konserveringsmedel (natriumbensoat, kaliumsorbat), antioxidationsmedel (citronsyra, askorbinsyra).
Check Pastej against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pastej in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Sauce · Jar, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepSandwichDipping


