Is PASTEL MINT NON PAREILS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- sorbitan monostearate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL {PALM KERNEL, HYDROGENATED PALM AND PALM KERNEL}, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, VANILLIN {ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING}, SALT), NONPAREILS (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL COLORING (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5, LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check PASTEL MINT NON PAREILS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASTEL MINT NON PAREILS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Candy · Granule


