Is PASTEL PRETZELS SPRING CANDY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- whole milk solids
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- yogurt powder
- reduced mineral whey powder
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PRETZELS (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED SKIM MILK), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), SALT, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARNAUBA WAX, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2, RED 3, YELLOW 5.
Check PASTEL PRETZELS SPRING CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASTEL PRETZELS SPRING CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


