Is PASTEL PRETZELS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat dry milk
  • skim milk
  • whey powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND PALM, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL), SKIM MILK, SALT, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LACTOSE, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR), CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), CORNSTARCH, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1 AND BLUE 2

Check PASTEL PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Stick

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping
Lactose Free? PASTEL PRETZELS | Spoonful