Is PASTENE, BASIL SAUCE PESTO Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pine-nuts
- cashew nuts
pine-nuts
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUN FLOWER OIL SWEET FRESH BASIL, CASHEW NUTS, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SKIMMED POWDERED MILK, LACTOSE, CHEESE, (WHEY, MELTING SALT), SEA SALT, GARLIC, PARMIGIANO REGGIANO PDO PECORINO CHEESE, PINE-NUTS.
Check PASTENE, BASIL SAUCE PESTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASTENE, BASIL SAUCE PESTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PASTENE, BASIL SAUCE PESTO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


