Is Pastene Kitchen Ready Ground Peeled Tomatoes 28 oz Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vine-ripened Fresh Tomatoes, Tomato Puree, Salt, Naturally Derived Citric Acid
Check Pastene Kitchen Ready Ground Peeled Tomatoes 28 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pastene Kitchen Ready Ground Peeled Tomatoes 28 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pastene Kitchen Ready Ground Peeled Tomatoes 28 oz is available at 5 retailers
ShopRiteTargetWalmartWegmansAmazon
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
AcidicSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


