Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is PASTEURIZED CHEDDAR CHEESE SNACK, CHEDDAR Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT ENZYMES), WHEY, SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, LACTIC ACID, SORBIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW #5 AND YELLOW #6)

Check PASTEURIZED CHEDDAR CHEESE SNACK, CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PASTEURIZED CHEDDAR CHEESE SNACK, CHEDDAR is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go
Peanut Free? PASTEURIZED CHEDDAR CHEESE SNACK, CHEDDAR | Spoonful