Is PASTEURIZED NO PULP ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Concentrated Orange Juice, Tricalcium Phosphate, Calcium Lactate, Vitamin D3
Check PASTEURIZED NO PULP ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASTEURIZED NO PULP ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
Pulp-Free Simply Orange Juice
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
JUST CRANBERRY 100% PREMIUM CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST CRANBERRY
Where to buy
PASTEURIZED NO PULP ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


