Is PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, SKIM MILK CHEESE (SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, MILKFAT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, ANNATTO (COLOR) AND OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR).

Check PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSaltySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingTopping