Is PASTEURIZED PROCESS AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE, GRILLED BACON CHEESEBURGER Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ANNATTO, BACON BITS (PORK BELLIES, WATER, SODIUM LACTATE [NON DAIRY], SALT, TURBINADO SUGAR, SPICE EXTRACTIVES, CELERY POWDER), TRISODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE NATURAL SEARED BEEF FLAVOR (POTATO MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC BEEF EXTRACT), GRILLIN FLAVOR (MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GRILL FLAVOR (FROM PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOY BEAN/COTTON SEED OIL) MALTODEXTRIN, SMOKE FLAVOR)).
Check PASTEURIZED PROCESS AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE, GRILLED BACON CHEESEBURGER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASTEURIZED PROCESS AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE, GRILLED BACON CHEESEBURGER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Cheese · Loaf


