Is PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, LACTIC ACID, APO CAROTENAL AND BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildButterySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrillingCooking