Is PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MILK, CREAM, WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, LACTIC ACID, APO CAROTENAL AND BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildButterySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGrillingCooking