Is PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD ALTERNATIVE, CHEDDAR & PEPPER JACK SHREDS, CHEDDAR & PEPPER JACK SHREDS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY BASE (FILTERED WATER, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN), CASEIN* (A DRIED SKIM MILK PROTEIN), CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE, ENZYME-MODIFIED CHEESE FLAVOR* (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, RED BELL PEPPERS, BUTTERFAT*, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), DRIED YEAST, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, FOOD COLOR (CAROTENAL AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE), VITAMIN A PLAMITATE, VITAMIN C, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B6, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), VITAMIN E, POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD ALTERNATIVE, CHEDDAR & PEPPER JACK SHREDS, CHEDDAR & PEPPER JACK SHREDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE FOOD ALTERNATIVE, CHEDDAR & PEPPER JACK SHREDS, CHEDDAR & PEPPER JACK SHREDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Violife Just Like Cheddar Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
About this product
Cheese · Flake


