Is Pasteurized Processed Sandwich Slices Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Food Starch, Palm Oil, Modified Food Starch, Milk Protein Concentrate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Stabilizer (Xanthan, Locust Bean, Guar Gums), Sorbic Acid (as a preservative), Lactic Acid, Artificial Color.
Check Pasteurized Processed Sandwich Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasteurized Processed Sandwich Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


