Is PASTEURIZED SPREADABLE CREAM CHEESE WITH CHEDDAR, CHEDDAR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- sodium phos cheddar cheese
- butter
- skimmed milk powder
- milk proteins
- cream cheese wit rennet
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE WIT RENNET), MILK PROTEINS, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, BUTTER, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM PHOS CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, LACTIC STARTERS, SALT MICROBIAL RENNET), MILK PROTEINS, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, BUTTER, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHORUS DIPHOSPHATES, POLYPHOSPHATES. LOCUST BEAN GUM; CAROB GUM (STABILIZER), XANTHAN GUM (STABILIZER), CARRAGEENAN (STABILIZER), POTASSIUM SORBATE 1000 PPM.
Check PASTEURIZED SPREADABLE CREAM CHEESE WITH CHEDDAR, CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PASTEURIZED SPREADABLE CREAM CHEESE WITH CHEDDAR, CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


