Is Pasticceria Matilde Vicenzi Tesoro Chocolate Cream Filled Puff Pastry, 8 count, 2.29 oz, 12 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- dextrose
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Cream, Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Paste, Dextrose, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Whey Powder, Hazelnut Paste, Natural Flavourings (Vanilla)), Wheat Flour, Vegetable Margarine (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Water), Sugar, Salt Butter (From Milk)
Check Pasticceria Matilde Vicenzi Tesoro Chocolate Cream Filled Puff Pastry, 8 count, 2.29 oz, 12 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasticceria Matilde Vicenzi Tesoro Chocolate Cream Filled Puff Pastry, 8 count, 2.29 oz, 12 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Pasticceria Matilde Vicenzi Tesoro Chocolate Cream Filled Puff Pastry, 8 count, 2.29 oz, 12 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


