Is Pastificio Liguori Penne Rigate with Brown Rice and Corn 400g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- mono
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Brown Rice Flour (36%), Yellow Corn Flour (32.5%), White Corn Flour (20%), Potato Starch (11%), Emulsifier E 471: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids
Check Pastificio Liguori Penne Rigate with Brown Rice and Corn 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pastificio Liguori Penne Rigate with Brown Rice and Corn 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Penne Rigate Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
QUINOA & BROWN RICE WITH GARLIC
About this product
Pasta · Dried


