Is Pastifico G. Di Mortino Mini Gnocchi Pesto and Light Vegetable Sauces, Mini Gnocchi Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MASHED POTATOES 32% [WATER, DRIED POTATO FLAKES (POTATOES 99%, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORING)], WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, POTATO STARCH 3, 7%, RICE FLOUR, SALT, ACIDITY REGULATOR: LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check Pastifico G. Di Mortino Mini Gnocchi Pesto and Light Vegetable Sauces, Mini Gnocchi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pastifico G. Di Mortino Mini Gnocchi Pesto and Light Vegetable Sauces, Mini Gnocchi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Minute Instant White Rice, Light and Fluffy, Gluten Free, 28 oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Piece


