Is PASTIFICO heirloom wheat pasta Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic durum semolina flour
  • organic whole grain wheat flour
  • heirloom wheats

organic durum semolina flour

Dietitian note

Durum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic whole grain wheat flour (ancient and heirloom wheats), organic durum semolina flour, water

Check PASTIFICO heirloom wheat pasta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingSide Dish