Is Pastila Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- acidity regulators lactic acid
acidity regulators lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Apple Puree, Syrup, Sugar Powder, Gelling Agent Agar, Egg White Powder, Apple Powder, Acidity Regulators Lactic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Flavoring Agent, Nutritional Value Per 100 G Serving: Proteins 0, G, Fats 0 G, Carbonhydrates - 79
Check Pastila against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pastila in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


