Is Pastorelli Ultra-Thin and Crispy Pizza Crust, Traditional, 7-inch, 5-ct (Pack of 4) Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Enzyme, Wheat Starch, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Silicion Dioxide), Water, Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cultured Wheat Flour, Baking Powder, Dextrose, Fumaric Acid, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Whey, Yeast

Check Pastorelli Ultra-Thin and Crispy Pizza Crust, Traditional, 7-inch, 5-ct (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pastorelli Ultra-Thin and Crispy Pizza Crust, Traditional, 7-inch, 5-ct (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
CrispyThin
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep