Is Pastorelli Ultra-Thin and Crispy Pizza Crust, Traditional, 7-inch, 5-ct (Pack of 4) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- riboflavin
- dextrose
- enzyme
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Enzyme, Wheat Starch, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Silicion Dioxide), Water, Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cultured Wheat Flour, Baking Powder, Dextrose, Fumaric Acid, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Whey, Yeast
Check Pastorelli Ultra-Thin and Crispy Pizza Crust, Traditional, 7-inch, 5-ct (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pastorelli Ultra-Thin and Crispy Pizza Crust, Traditional, 7-inch, 5-ct (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
CAULIPOWER 10 in. Gluten-Free Cauliflower Pizza Crust, 2-Pack
Where to buy
Pastorelli Ultra-Thin and Crispy Pizza Crust, Traditional, 7-inch, 5-ct (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


