Is Pastorelli Ultra-Thin and Crispy Pizza Crust, Traditional, 7-inch, 5-ct (Pack of 4) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- dextrose
- enzyme
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Enzyme, Wheat Starch, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Silicion Dioxide), Water, Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cultured Wheat Flour, Baking Powder, Dextrose, Fumaric Acid, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Whey, Yeast
Check Pastorelli Ultra-Thin and Crispy Pizza Crust, Traditional, 7-inch, 5-ct (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pastorelli Ultra-Thin and Crispy Pizza Crust, Traditional, 7-inch, 5-ct (Pack of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
CAULIPOWER 10 in. Gluten-Free Cauliflower Pizza Crust, 2-Pack
Where to buy
Pastorelli Ultra-Thin and Crispy Pizza Crust, Traditional, 7-inch, 5-ct (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


