Is Pastorelli Ultra-Thin and Crispy Pizza Crust, Traditional, 7-inch, 5-ct (Pack of 4) Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Enzyme, Wheat Starch, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Silicion Dioxide), Water, Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cultured Wheat Flour, Baking Powder, Dextrose, Fumaric Acid, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Whey, Yeast

Check Pastorelli Ultra-Thin and Crispy Pizza Crust, Traditional, 7-inch, 5-ct (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pastorelli Ultra-Thin and Crispy Pizza Crust, Traditional, 7-inch, 5-ct (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
CrispyThin
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep