Is Pastorelli Ultra Thin Traditional 12 Inch Pizza Crusts 3 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bleached, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzyme), Water, Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2 % Of: Dextrose, Yeast, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Calcium Propionate, Fumaric Acid, Salt, Baking Powder, Potassium Sorbate, Whey, Sodium Metabisulfite, Corn Starch, Microcrystaline Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate.

Check Pastorelli Ultra Thin Traditional 12 Inch Pizza Crusts 3 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pastorelli Ultra Thin Traditional 12 Inch Pizza Crusts 3 Count is available at 4 retailers

AmazonJewel-OscoRalphsTarget

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnacking