Is Pastorelli Ultra Thin Traditional 12 Inch Pizza Crusts 3 Count Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bleached, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Enzyme), Water, Soybean Oil, Contains Less Than 2 % Of: Dextrose, Yeast, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Calcium Propionate, Fumaric Acid, Salt, Baking Powder, Potassium Sorbate, Whey, Sodium Metabisulfite, Corn Starch, Microcrystaline Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate.

Check Pastorelli Ultra Thin Traditional 12 Inch Pizza Crusts 3 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pastorelli Ultra Thin Traditional 12 Inch Pizza Crusts 3 Count is available at 4 retailers

AmazonJewel-OscoRalphsTarget

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSnacking