Is Pastrami naturally smoked coated with spices and caramel color Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Salt, Brown Sugar, Potassium Acetate, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Natural Flavorings, Sodium Erythorbate Sodium Nitrite, Coated With Spices, Maltodextrin, Caramel Color, Dried Bell Pepper, Dried Garlic, Dextrose

Check Pastrami naturally smoked coated with spices and caramel color against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavory
Texture
TenderChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Lactose Free? Pastrami naturally smoked coated with spices and caramel color | Spoonful