Is CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • buttermilk
  • milk
  • butter
  • cultured milk
  • whey
  • cheese powder
  • cheese sauce
  • cheddar cheese

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream
buttermilk
milk

+6 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Cheddar bacon loaded potato skins are a delicious snack that features cheddar cheese and applewood smoked bacon stuffed into potato skins. These potato skins are designed for quick and easy preparation, heating quickly in the oven. They come conveniently packaged in a box for easy storage. These potato skins freeze well, making them a convenient option for future enjoyment. The combination of cheddar cheese and bacon adds a delightful flavor to the potato skins, making them a popular choice among consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), CHEESE SAUCE (WATER, CHEESE POWDER [WHEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LACTIC ACID, SPICE (CONTAINS MUSTARD), YEAST EXTRACT (FROM BARLEY), GUAR GUM, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR]), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BUTTERMILK, NONFAT MILK, SOYBEAN OIL), APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON - SMOKE FLAVORING ADDED (BACON CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE FLAVOR), SOYBEAN OIL. CONTAINS: MILK.

Check CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish