Is SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • unsalted butter
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • heavy cream
  • part skim milk
  • milk
  • whole milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • smoked gouda cheese
  • cheese culture
  • +1 more

unsalted butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich smoky and tangy flavor combines with a silky, velvety sauce that envelops tender, slightly firm bites; commonly served as a comforting main, quick stovetop or oven side, and favored for family meals, potlucks, and easy weeknight dinners. Reviewers praise consistent creaminess, balanced taste, simple preparation, reheating convenience, and reliability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Elbow Pasta (Water, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Whole Egg, Egg White, Xanthan Gum, Salt), Whole Milk (Milk, Vitamin D3), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Roasted Onions, Smoked Gouda Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Liquid Smoke Flavor, Enzymes, Annatto [Color]), Heavy Cream, Water, Unsalted Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Onions, Potato Flour, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Rice Starch, Honey, Chives, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor Spices, Mustard Flour.

Check SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE is available at 4 retailers

Giant EagleTargetUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Pasta · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokyButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish