Is CLASSICS CHICKEN & BROCCOLI PASTA BAKE PASTA WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI AND CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, TOPPED WITH BREADCRUMBS, CLASSICS CHICKEN & BROCCOLI PASTA BAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- butter
- cultured milk
- skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- whey protein concentrate
- cheddar club cheese
- cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sauce & Chicken: Skim Milk, Water, Broccoli, Cooked White Meat Chicken, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Cheddar Club Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Cheddar Club Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Annatto Color), Modified Food Starch, Soybean Oil, Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Carrageenan, Chicken Flavor (Dried Chicken Broth, Chicken Powder, Natural Flavor), Whey Protein Concentrate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Cooked Enriched Pasta: Water, Semolina Wheat Flour, Egg White, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Topping: Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Salt), Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes)
Check CLASSICS CHICKEN & BROCCOLI PASTA BAKE PASTA WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI AND CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, TOPPED WITH BREADCRUMBS, CLASSICS CHICKEN & BROCCOLI PASTA BAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSICS CHICKEN & BROCCOLI PASTA BAKE PASTA WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI AND CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, TOPPED WITH BREADCRUMBS, CLASSICS CHICKEN & BROCCOLI PASTA BAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
CHICKEN FLAVOR BROCCOLI RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHICKEN FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN BROCCOLI
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Where to buy
CLASSICS CHICKEN & BROCCOLI PASTA BAKE PASTA WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI AND CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, TOPPED WITH BREADCRUMBS, CLASSICS CHICKEN & BROCCOLI PASTA BAKE is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


