Is BUTTERNUT SQUASH & SAGE RAVIOLI RAVIOLIS STUFFED WITH RICOTTA CHEESE AND BUTTERNUT SQUASH ALL TOPPED WITH KALE, ROASTED TOMATOES AND AN INSANELY TASTY SAGE & ROASTED GARLIC SAUCE., BUTTERNUT SQUASH & SAGE RAVIOLI Lactose Free?

Description
Pillowy pockets offer a sweet-savory filling with warm autumnal notes, subtle herbaceous accents. Tender wrapper yields a silky interior and develops crisp edges when pan-seared. Commonly heated and served as main or side, tossed into salads, or layered in casseroles. Shoppers often note rich flavor, satisfying texture and easy preparation.
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- milk
- low moisture part skim milk mozzarella cheese
- parmesan cheese
- whey
- ricotta cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pillowy pockets offer a sweet-savory filling with warm autumnal notes, subtle herbaceous accents. Tender wrapper yields a silky interior and develops crisp edges when pan-seared. Commonly heated and served as main or side, tossed into salads, or layered in casseroles. Shoppers often note rich flavor, satisfying texture and easy preparation.
Ingredients
Butternut Squash Ravioli (Wheat Flour, Water, Ricotta Cheese (Whey, Milk, Distilled Vinegar, Carrageenan), Butternut Squash, Eggs, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Low Moisture Part Skim Milk Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Dried Cane Syrup, Bread Crumbs (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast, Salt), Honey, Corn Starch, Salt, Spices), Water, Fire-roasted Tomatoes, Kale, Onions, Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Corn Starch, Olive Oil, Vegetable Base (Cooked Vegetables (Carrot, Celery, Onions), Sugar, Salt, Corn Oil, Yeast Extract, Flavorings), Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Water, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Sea Salt, Sage, Roasted Garlic Puree, Thyme,indicates Organic Ingredient
Check BUTTERNUT SQUASH & SAGE RAVIOLI RAVIOLIS STUFFED WITH RICOTTA CHEESE AND BUTTERNUT SQUASH ALL TOPPED WITH KALE, ROASTED TOMATOES AND AN INSANELY TASTY SAGE & ROASTED GARLIC SAUCE., BUTTERNUT SQUASH & SAGE RAVIOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BUTTERNUT SQUASH & SAGE RAVIOLI RAVIOLIS STUFFED WITH RICOTTA CHEESE AND BUTTERNUT SQUASH ALL TOPPED WITH KALE, ROASTED TOMATOES AND AN INSANELY TASTY SAGE & ROASTED GARLIC SAUCE., BUTTERNUT SQUASH & SAGE RAVIOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FIRE GRILLED STEAK WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED CORN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CILANTRO LIME PESTO., FIRE GRILLED STEAK
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
PORTABELLA & GOAT CHEESE RAVIOLI RAVIOLIS STUFFED WITH PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, GOAT CHEESE AND ROMANO & RICOTTA CHEESE ALL COMBINED WITH CRIMINI MUSHROOMS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SPINACH AND AN INSANELY TASTY CREAMY BASIL SAUCE., PORTABELLA RAVIOLI
Great Value Spinach Alfredo Topped With Garlic Alfredo Sauce, Mozzarella, Fontina, Asiago and Romano Cheese, Spinach, and Roasted Garlic Thin & Crispy Crust Pizza, Spinach Alfredo
Where to buy
BUTTERNUT SQUASH & SAGE RAVIOLI RAVIOLIS STUFFED WITH RICOTTA CHEESE AND BUTTERNUT SQUASH ALL TOPPED WITH KALE, ROASTED TOMATOES AND AN INSANELY TASTY SAGE & ROASTED GARLIC SAUCE., BUTTERNUT SQUASH & SAGE RAVIOLI is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen, Piece


