Is Great Value Spinach Alfredo Topped With Garlic Alfredo Sauce, Mozzarella, Fontina, Asiago and Romano Cheese, Spinach, and Roasted Garlic Thin & Crispy Crust Pizza, Spinach Alfredo Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 12 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • part-skim milk
  • buttermilk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cultured whey
  • asiago cheese
  • romano cheese made with cow's milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • +8 more

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+12 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME], WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SEMOLINA [WHEAT], SALT, BAKING POWDER [CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE AND/OR SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE], CULTURED WHEY, WHEY, YEAST, VINEGAR, SOY LECITHIN, CANOLA OIL, WHEAT FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), GARLIC ALFREDO SAUCE (WATER, SEASONING [WHEY, PARMESAN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER {PARMESAN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID}, CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, CITRIC ACID], GRANULATED GARLIC), LOW-MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SPINACH, DICED MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), FONTINA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT]), ROASTED GARLIC, PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE BLEND (PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, RENNET], ROMANO CHEESE MADE WITH COW'S MILK [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, RENNET] POWDERED CELLULOSE [ANTI-CAKING], SALT), ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GRANULATED GARLIC.

Check Great Value Spinach Alfredo Topped With Garlic Alfredo Sauce, Mozzarella, Fontina, Asiago and Romano Cheese, Spinach, and Roasted Garlic Thin & Crispy Crust Pizza, Spinach Alfredo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyRich
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingLunchMeal Prep