Is Pastries Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raspberry Flavor Filling (Water, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Raspberries, Modified Corn Starch, Cellulose Gel, Citric Acid, Gellan Gum, Salt, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, , Sodium Citrate, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Colored With Red 40 And Blue 1), Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barly Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm And Soybean Oil, Water, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt Lactose, Monocalcium Phosphate

Check Pastries against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go