Is Pastry 1 Whip Cream Stabilizer, 18 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pre-gelatinized Wheat Flour, Potato Starch, Stabilizer Phosphate E450, Lactose

Check Pastry 1 Whip Cream Stabilizer, 18 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pastry 1 Whip Cream Stabilizer, 18 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep