Is Pastry 1 Whip Cream Stabilizer, 18 Ounce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- pre-gelatinized wheat flour
pre-gelatinized wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pre-gelatinized Wheat Flour, Potato Starch, Stabilizer Phosphate E450, Lactose
Check Pastry 1 Whip Cream Stabilizer, 18 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pastry 1 Whip Cream Stabilizer, 18 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pastry 1 Whip Cream Stabilizer, 18 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


