Is Pastry Bites Platter Medium 36-Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk &amp
  • cream
  • cheese culture
  • cream cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pastry(Enriched Wheat Flour,{Flour,Niacin,Iron,Ascorbic Acid,Thiaminemononitrate,Riboflavin,Fungal Enzyme,Folicacid},Magarine{Vegetable Oils<Canola/Palm>Water,Sugar,Mono&Diglycerides,Soy Lecithincitricacid,Artificial Flavor,Beta Carotenevitamin A Palmitate,Vitamin D3}Water,Salt,High Fructose Corn Syrup,Modified Cornst-Arch,Sodium Citrate,Potassium Sorbate{Pre-Servative}).If Guave: Guava Puree,Gellangum,Sodium Benzoate Preservative, Locustbean Gum,Xanthan Gum,Carrageenan,Red 40,Yellow 6.If Strawberry:Sodium Benzoate Preservative,Locust Bean Gum,Xasnthan Gum,Ti-Tanium Dioxide,Apple Sauce(Sodium Metabi-Sulfite),Strawberries, Red 40, Blue 1. Ifraspberry: Locust Bean Gum,Raspberries,Red40, Blue 1, Agar. If Cheese: Cream Cheese(Milk & Cream, Cheese Culture, Carob Beangum)Soybean Oil,Guar Gum,Lactic Acid,Titanium Dioxide,Annatto Color. If Apple: Soy-Bean Oil, Apple Sauce (Sodium Metabisulf-Ites),Apple (Sodium Sulfites), Cinnamon,Spices.

Check Pastry Bites Platter Medium 36-Count against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
FlakyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go