Is Pasture-Raised Organic Extra Large 12ct Eggs, 27 oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- extra large grade a eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Extra Large Grade A Eggs
Check Pasture-Raised Organic Extra Large 12ct Eggs, 27 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pasture-Raised Organic Extra Large 12ct Eggs, 27 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Trader Joe's Organic Popcorn With Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
SUPER EXTRA LARGE PEANUTS, ROASTED & SALTED
Hersheys Candy Bar, Milk Chocolate, Extra Large Size 4.4 oz (124 g)
About this product
Unknown · Whole


