Is Pastured Chicken Bone Broth (Frozen) Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- the farm source of the pastured chicken bones & feet follows traditional organic practices
- essence of organic chicken bones
the farm source of the pastured chicken bones & feet follows traditional organic practices
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals and may contain mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Essence Of Organic Chicken Bones, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Leeks, Organic Carrots, Organic Onions, Organic Celery, Bay Leaves, Organic Thyme, Black Peppercorns, The Farm Source Of The Pastured Chicken Bones & Feet Follows Traditional Organic Practices
Check Pastured Chicken Bone Broth (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pastured Chicken Bone Broth (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Pastured Chicken Bone Broth (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Frozen


