Is Patagonia Sardines In Coconut Curry Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SARDINES (SARDINA PILCHARDUS), ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, ORGANIC POTATO, WATER, ORGANIC EXTRA-VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC RED BELL PEPPER, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, ORGANIC SPICE BLEND (ORGANIC CORIANDER, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC FENNEL, ORGANIC FENUGREEK, ORGANIC CAYENNE, ORGANIC CUMIN, ORGANIC CARAWAY, ORGANIC CINNAMON), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR. CONTAINS FISH (SARDINE), TREE NUTS (COCONUT). MAY CONTAIN WHEAT, CRUSTACEANS.

Check Patagonia Sardines In Coconut Curry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can