Is Patak's Chickpea Masala 270g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Chickpea (23%), Onion Paste, Sunflower Oil, Tomato Paste, Garlic Paste, Mixed Spices (2%) (Spices, Coriander, Cumin, Cardamom, Turmeric), Ginger Paste, Coriander Leaves, Salt, Chilli Powder
Check Patak's Chickpea Masala 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patak's Chickpea Masala 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishDipping


