Is Patak's Tikka Masala Curry Sauce 450g Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato (22%), Yogurt ( Milk ) (9%), Single Cream ( Milk ) (5%), Spices (2.5%) (Spices, Cumin), Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Dried Onion, Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate ( Milk ), Salt, Acid (Lactic Acid), Paprika Extract, Cumin Seed, Dried Fenugreek Leaf
Check Patak's Tikka Masala Curry Sauce 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Patak's Tikka Masala Curry Sauce 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySpicyRich
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishDipping


