Is Pataks 10 Garlic Pappadums Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • black gram flour

black gram flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

black gram flour, salt, garlic puree, green chilli paste, rice flour, coconut oil, raising agent (calcium oxide)

Check Pataks 10 Garlic Pappadums against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pataks 10 Garlic Pappadums is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Snack · Dried, Sheet

Flavor
GarlickySpicy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDippingGarnishing