Is Pataks Aubergine Pickles 312G Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Aubergines (18%), Ground Spices (4%) [Paprika, Spices, Coriander], Salt, Green Chilli, Cracked Yellow Mustard Seed, Cracked Coriander Seed, Cracked Fenugreek Seed, Garlic Purée, Acid (Acetic Acid), Yellow Mustard Powder

Check Pataks Aubergine Pickles 312G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pataks Aubergine Pickles 312G is available at 5 retailers

AsdaAppyshopBritish Corner ShopOcadoTesco

About this product

Condiment · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryVinegaryTangy
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishSaladSandwich